Privacy Policy

Disclaimer
1. OOB Creative are the copyright owner of this Site. Sound, graphics, charts, text, video, information, or images of places or people are either our property or used on this Site with permission. No portion of this Site, including but not limited to the text, images, audio or video, may be used in any manner, or for any purpose, without our express written permission, except if indicated herein.

2. The OOB Creative name, logos, trademarks belong to us and are registered trademarks. By entering this Site you acknowledge and agree that any name, logo, trademark or servicemark contained on this Site is owned or licensed by us and may not be used by you without prior written approval. We will enforce our intellectual property rights to the full extent of the law.

3. OOB Creative further reserves the right to seek injunctive relief to restrain further or continued unauthorized disclosure of its confidentiality as well as costs and compensation by way of damages.

4. Your use of any of these materials is prohibited unless specifically provided for on the Site. Modification, re-postment or use of the material on this Site for any other purpose violates our legal rights.

5. Any unauthorised use of these materials may subject you to penalties or damages, including but not limited to those related to violation of trademarks, copyrights, privacy and publicity rights."
 
Copyright and Confidential
All PDF documents and materials of OOB Creative, www.oob-creative.com (“the Site”) are private and confidential at all times and the same are protected by the Copyright Act 1987.
 
Privacy Policy
1. Our Pledge
OOB Creative (“We”, “Our” or “Us”) is committed to safeguarding the privacy of individuals with respect to their personal data. We therefore have strived to ensure that our policies and practices in relation to the collection, processing and access to personal data comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 and all the relevant laws of Malaysia.
 
2. The Policy
This privacy policy applies to www.oob-creative.com (“the Site”) and to personal data collected about you by OOB Creative (“we”, “us” or “our”). By using the Site, you are agreeing to the terms of this privacy policy. If you do not agree with any term of this policy, please do not use the Site.
 
3. Collection of Personally Identifiable Information
When you visit our website(s), we will record your visit only and will not collect any personally identifiable information (i.e information that is about you and identifies you) from you unless otherwise stated.

Cookies used (if any) in any part of our website will not be deployed for collecting personally identifiable information. For your information, cookies are small computer files that can be stored in a web surfers’ computer for the purposes of obtaining configuration information and analysing web surfers viewing habits. They can save you time and effort from registering again when re-visiting a web site and are commonly used to track your preferences in relation to the subject matter of the website.

You may refuse to accept cookies (by modifying the relevant Internet options for browsing preferences of your computer system), but by doing so you may not be able to utilise or activate certain available functions in our website.
 
4. Links to Another Site
This web site contains links to other websites. This Policy applies only to our site and you should be aware that other sites linked by this web site may have different privacy and personal data protection policies and we highly recommend you read and understand the privacy statement of each site.
 
5. Security
Our company website do applies appropriate security application in order to prevent the leaking customers' personal identification details from third parties, illegal disclosure and hackers. However, bear in mind that any information transmitted through Internet is not 100% guaranteed safe and secure.
 
6. Third Party Websites
The Site may contain materials produced by third parties or links to other websites. We accept no responsibility or liability in respect of any such third party materials or for the operation or content of other websites (whether or not linked to www.oob-creative.com) which are not under OOB Creative direct control.

We reserve the right to require the removal of any link from another website to www.oob-creative.com which is installed without obtaining the prior written consent of OOB Creative.
 
7. Changes in the Policy
We may review and update this Policy from time to time to reflect changes in the law, changes in our business practices, procedures and structure, and the community’s changing privacy expectations. You should check this Policy occasionally to ensure that you are aware of the most recent version which will apply each time you access this website.

While it is not generally feasible to notify you of the changes to this Policy, the latest version of this Policy will be available on this page on our website,or please contact us at

Customer Service
OOB Creative
Email Address: custservice@oob-creative.com

 

OOB Creative

OOB Creative started as a humble graphic design solution provider in year 2019. We are Advertising Company that provides creative Graphic Design, Logo Design, Branding Project. Our company is strategically located in Johor Bahru, Johor, Malaysia.

Location

Johor Bahru, Johor, Malaysia

Help Centre

FAQ

Privacy Policy

Payment & Refund Policy